Privacy Policy - Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle

 

 

This website is owned by Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle

Contact details and registered office: Rue Chavée 20, OPHAIN - 1421 (Braine-l'Alleud)

Phone: 0032 485 70 82 10

E-mail: [email protected]

Company number: BE 0552.956.220

 

By accessing and using the website, you expressly agree to the following terms and conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights

The contents of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images, etc. are protected by intellectual rights and belong to Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle or entitled third parties.

 


Limitation of liability

The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.

 

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle makes great efforts to ensure that the information provided is complete, correct, accurate and updated. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. If the information provided contains inaccuracies or if certain information is unavailable on or via the site, Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle will make the greatest possible effort to rectify this as quickly as possible.

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle, however, cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site.

If you find inaccuracies in the information made available through the site, you can contact the site manager.

 

The content of the site (including links) can be adjusted, changed or supplemented at any time without notice or notification. Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle does not guarantee the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for the malfunctioning or temporary (un) availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, that would result from access to or use of the website.

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle can in no case be held liable to anyone, directly or indirectly, in a special or other way for damage due to the use of this site or of another, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, of all losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, of equipment, software or other of the user.

 

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. The placement of links to these websites or pages in no way implies an implicit approval of their content.

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other features of these websites and can in no way be held liable for the content or features or any other form of damage caused by its use.

 

Applicable law and competent courts.

Belgian law applies to this site. In the event of a dispute, only the commercial courts of the Province of Walloon-Brabant have jurisdiction.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please contact Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle.

 

Processing purposes

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders / deliveries, invoicing, agreements).

 

Legal basis (s) of the processing

Personal data are processed on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) consent, (b) necessary for the performance of an agreement), (c) (necessary to comply with a legal obligation, or (f) necessary for the representation of our legitimate interest in undertaking the General Data Protection Regulation.

Insofar as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the given consent.

 

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly associated with Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle or with any other partner of Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle.

Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect personal data.

 

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be stored for the period necessary to meet the legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

 

Right of access, improvement, erasure, restriction, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at any time and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him based on article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]

 

Direct marketing

If customer data is obtained in the context of customer and order management, then Bluestorks sprl - La Boucle this customer data can be used for sending marketing and personalized advertising. The customer has the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes, by sending an e-mail to [email protected]

 

Complaint

The Customer has the right to file a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - [email protected]).